For screen reader problems with this website, please call970-259-79859 7 0 2 5 9 7 9 8 5Standard carrier rates apply to texts.

Luxul 10GB Multi-mode Fiber Duplex SFP+ Module-10G-MM-DX-LC

Model #: 10G-MM-DX-LC
401265
Luxul
At a Glance

The 10G-MM-DX-LC 10 Gb SFP+ Module MMF DX LC is designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port.

Call for Best Price
$190.00Save

Get to know this product.

The 10G-MM-DX-LC 10 Gb SFP+ Module MMF DX LC is designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port. This Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) module operates at 850nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 300 meters when using OM3 Multi-Mode (MM) fiber optic cable. The module can be used in the SFP+ slot of any compatible Luxul switch. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.

  • 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Maximum transmission distance of 300 meters
  • Use with OM3 fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable
  • Three-year limited warranty
Specifications

Misc. Specs

Data Speed10G
Manufacturer Warranty3 Year
WarningProposition 65 Warning for California Residents